
Image for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary in appearance.
Bosch
Bosch GDE 18V-12
Model: GDE 18V-12P/N: 1600A028H6
4-hour response · Pricing in SAR · Delivery across all KSA regions
Bosch GDE 18V-12
The Bosch GDE 18V-12 is supplied in Saudi Arabia by Razz Middle East, sourced to order and delivered duty-paid. Request a quote for current pricing, lead time and availability.
About the Bosch GDE 18V-12
PRO GDE 18V-12 Accessories for dust extraction | Coupled with bit target to guide the right application spot, Function turns on when drilling and shuts off two seconds after releasing the drill trigger, HEPA filter for optimized dust collection, removes 99.97% of dust particles larger than 0.3 micrometers
Bosch GDE 18V-12 part numbers
Quote Bosch material number 1600A028H6, EAN/GTIN 4059952618845 with your enquiry and the item is unambiguous.
Bosch power tools are standard issue on Saudi sites — contractor fit-out crews in Riyadh and Jeddah, maintenance teams at Jubail and Yanbu, and the fabrication shops supplying them.
Razz Middle East supplies Bosch across the Kingdom with delivery to Riyadh, Jeddah, Dammam, Jubail and Yanbu. Quotations are answered within four working hours with SAR pricing and lead time.
Specifications are taken from Bosch's published product data. Confirm against the current Bosch datasheet before ordering.
Technical Specifications
Full specifications for the GDE 18V-12
- Bosch material number
- 1600A028H6
- EAN / GTIN
- 4059952618845
- Compatible with
- GBH 18V-22
- Maximum drilling depth
- 100 mm
- Weight*
- 1.1 kg
- Packaging dimensions (width x length x height)
- 128 x 288 x 196 mm
- Technical features of products
- PRO GDE 18V-12: Further information
- Part number
- 1600A028H8
- Product name
- PRO GDE 18V-12
- Integrated Dust Extractor
- Yes, the part number matches.
- Go to spare part
- No, the part number does not match.
- Instruction manual
- GDE 18V-12, GDE 12 (PDF 3.8 MB)
- Instruction manual
- GDE 18V-12, GDE 12 (Online version)
- Product data sheet
- PRO GDE 18V-12 (PDF 1.5 MB)
- PRO Deals
- Extended 3 Years Warranty
- EXPERT Batteries
- Professional 18V System
Industrial Supplier in Saudi Arabia
Get a Quote for the Bosch GDE 18V-12
We respond within 4 business hours. Send model GDE 18V-12 for competitive pricing in SAR with delivery across Saudi Arabia and the GCC.
Frequently Asked Questions — GDE 18V-12
Common questions from buyers in Saudi Arabia and the GCC
What is the Bosch GDE 18V-12 (GDE 18V-12) and what is it used for?
The Bosch GDE 18V-12 is supplied in Saudi Arabia by Razz Middle East, sourced to order and delivered duty-paid. Request a quote for current pricing, lead time and availability.
Where can I buy the Bosch GDE 18V-12 in Saudi Arabia?
Razz Middle East supplies genuine Bosch products including the Bosch GDE 18V-12 (GDE 18V-12) across all regions of Saudi Arabia — Riyadh, Jeddah, Dammam, Al Khobar, Jubail, Yanbu, Mecca, and Medina. We source fast-moving items to order and can source specialist configurations. Request a quote on this page for same-day pricing.
How do I get the best price for the GDE 18V-12 in KSA?
Click "Request Free Quote" on this page or message us the model number GDE 18V-12 on WhatsApp. Our technical sales team responds within 4 business hours with a competitive price in SAR and a confirmed delivery lead time — with no hidden charges or handling fees.
Does Razz Middle East supply genuine Bosch products in Saudi Arabia?
Yes. Razz Middle East is an independent industrial supplier, not an appointed Bosch distributor. We source through Bosch OEM channels or through authorised Bosch distributor channels and supply 100% genuine product with full manufacturer warranty and documentation, serving the oil & gas, petrochemical, power generation, water, construction and manufacturing sectors across the Kingdom.
What is the delivery lead time for the Bosch GDE 18V-12 in Saudi Arabia?
Items are sourced to order and delivered duty-paid, typically 4 weeks, to Riyadh, Dammam, Jeddah and the Eastern Province. Project orders and non-standard configurations can take longer. Contact us with the exact model number GDE 18V-12 to confirm the lead time for your quantity.
Can the GDE 18V-12 be supplied for ARAMCO, SABIC, or NEOM projects in KSA?
Yes. Razz Middle East has experience supplying Bosch equipment to major industrial projects and EPC contractors across Saudi Arabia. We can provide full technical documentation, Material Inspection Reports (MIR), and certificates of conformity to meet vendor approval requirements. Contact our project team to discuss your specific project requirements.