
Image for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary in appearance.
Bosch
Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
Model: GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0P/N: 06015A40F0
4-hour response · Pricing in SAR · Delivery across all KSA regions
Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
The Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 is supplied in Saudi Arabia by Razz Middle East, sourced to order and delivered duty-paid. Request a quote for current pricing, lead time and availability.
About the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
PRO GHO 26-82 D Planers | Strong 710 W motor delivers fast and accurate results, Adjustable dual chip extraction system for comfortable dust removal and clean work surface, Compact shape provides convenient handling and performs well in hard-to-reach spaces
Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 part numbers
Quote Bosch material number 06015A40F0, EAN/GTIN 4053423222166 with your enquiry and the item is unambiguous.
Bosch power tools are standard issue on Saudi sites — contractor fit-out crews in Riyadh and Jeddah, maintenance teams at Jubail and Yanbu, and the fabrication shops supplying them.
Razz Middle East supplies Bosch across the Kingdom with delivery to Riyadh, Jeddah, Dammam, Jubail and Yanbu. Quotations are answered within four working hours with SAR pricing and lead time.
Specifications are taken from Bosch's published product data. Confirm against the current Bosch datasheet before ordering.
Technical Specifications
Full specifications for the GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
- Bosch material number
- 06015A40F0
- EAN / GTIN
- 4053423222166
- Rated input power
- 710 W
- Planing width
- 82 mm
- Planing depth
- 2.6 mm
- Weight
- 2.8 kg
- Adjustable rebating depth
- 9 mm
- No-load speed
- 18,000 rpm
- Sound pressure level
- 84 dB(A)
- Sound power level
- 95 dB(A)
- Uncertainty K
- 3 dB
- Vibration emission value ah
- 8 m/s²
- Uncertainty K
- 1.5 m/s²
- Technical features of products
- PRO GHO 26-82 D: Further information
- Part number
- 3601EA43F1
- Product name
- PRO GHO 26-82 D
- Planer
- Yes, the part number matches.
- Go to spare part
- No, the part number does not match.
- Instruction manual
- GHO 26-82 D, GHO 16-82 (PDF 3.6 MB)
- Instruction manual
- GHO 16-82,GHO 26-82 D (PDF 5.4 MB)
- Product data sheet
- PRO GHO 26-82 D (PDF 1.5 MB)
Industrial Supplier in Saudi Arabia
Get a Quote for the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
We respond within 4 business hours. Send model GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 for competitive pricing in SAR with delivery across Saudi Arabia and the GCC.
Frequently Asked Questions — GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0
Common questions from buyers in Saudi Arabia and the GCC
What is the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 (GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0) and what is it used for?
The Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 is supplied in Saudi Arabia by Razz Middle East, sourced to order and delivered duty-paid. Request a quote for current pricing, lead time and availability.
Where can I buy the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 in Saudi Arabia?
Razz Middle East supplies genuine Bosch products including the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 (GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0) across all regions of Saudi Arabia — Riyadh, Jeddah, Dammam, Al Khobar, Jubail, Yanbu, Mecca, and Medina. We source fast-moving items to order and can source specialist configurations. Request a quote on this page for same-day pricing.
How do I get the best price for the GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 in KSA?
Click "Request Free Quote" on this page or message us the model number GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 on WhatsApp. Our technical sales team responds within 4 business hours with a competitive price in SAR and a confirmed delivery lead time — with no hidden charges or handling fees.
Does Razz Middle East supply genuine Bosch products in Saudi Arabia?
Yes. Razz Middle East is an independent industrial supplier, not an appointed Bosch distributor. We source through Bosch OEM channels or through authorised Bosch distributor channels and supply 100% genuine product with full manufacturer warranty and documentation, serving the oil & gas, petrochemical, power generation, water, construction and manufacturing sectors across the Kingdom.
What is the delivery lead time for the Bosch GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 in Saudi Arabia?
Items are sourced to order and delivered duty-paid, typically 4 weeks, to Riyadh, Dammam, Jeddah and the Eastern Province. Project orders and non-standard configurations can take longer. Contact us with the exact model number GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 to confirm the lead time for your quantity.
Can the GHO 26-82 D 06015A40F0 be supplied for ARAMCO, SABIC, or NEOM projects in KSA?
Yes. Razz Middle East has experience supplying Bosch equipment to major industrial projects and EPC contractors across Saudi Arabia. We can provide full technical documentation, Material Inspection Reports (MIR), and certificates of conformity to meet vendor approval requirements. Contact our project team to discuss your specific project requirements.